CDX and Lukfook Jewellery Cambodia Officially Sign MOU Agreement, Boosting Precious Metals Market in Cambodia
On May 07, 2022, Cambodian Derivatives Exchange (CDX) and Lukfook Jewellery Cambodia signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) agreement, establishing a robust collaboration to further promote the precious metals market in Cambodia and bring more benefits for end users.
Taking place at the headquarters of Lukfook Jewellery Cambodia, the signing ceremony was attended by management teams of both companies as well as distinguished guests, all of whom witnessed and celebrated the launch of such a great partnership.
Representing Lukfook Jewellery Cambodia, Ms. Icelyn Tan expressed her optimism by saying that, “Lukfook was inspired a great deal by visiting CDX’s office. And today’s MOU signing ceremony is even more inspiring for us as this cooperation will complement our business values and bring about potential benefits for our customers. It means that we now have not only jewelry products like gold for our customers to beautify their appearance but also sound recommendations from CDX for them to increase their income through derivatives trading. Starting from today’s prestigious moment, Lukfook will work harder with CDX to effectively grow the business advancement for our beneficiaries.”
With great confidence and enthusiasm for collective advantages driven by the MOU, Mr. Lawrence Kook, Director and Chief Executive Officer of CDX, said that, “I am grateful sitting here to share our commitment and appreciation of what we will achieve in the future. Taking the interests of our clients into account, we always do our best and look to expand ourselves to continuously unveil new methods for promoting the precious metals market,”
“Now we have taken another step forward as we embark on our collaboration, which will prove useful for our clients and the development of Cambodia’s precious metals market. This collaboration also serves as a great example to show that we are well in line with the Kingdom’s efforts to promote the market after succeeding in having the country’s first industrial gold mining operations in 2021,” added Mr. Lawrence.
Besides witnessing the great occasion of this MOU, all guests could enjoy many benefits offered by the event, such as special discounts, privilege membership card, and jewelry lucky draw prizes.
This auspicious event smoothly ended in a remarkable, cordial, and appreciative atmosphere as the agreement brings out the joy of business collaboration and pinpoints our significant roles in contributing to both Cambodia precious metals market and Cambodia derivatives market.