We are the world-class exchange and derivatives ambassador
Cambodian Derivatives Exchange ("CDX") is recognized by the Ministry of Economy and Finance of Cambodia and Securities and Exchange Regulator of Cambodia (SERC). CDX is dedicated to facilitating derivative brokers in effective and efficient order execution and clearing, to providing fair, open and transparent trading system to investors and contributing progressively to the Cambodia derivatives market, leading the global financial market.
CDX is a true leader, leading the way forward in a fast growing emerging market, transforming the path towards a regulated standard for a diverse global experience.
CDX continues to progressively enrich the quality of education and services through solutions and technology surrounding the Cambodia financial markets. Specifically, the physical and electronic trading of precious metals, foreign currencies and derivative products. This will allow investors to diversify investment choices that will assist in wealth creation and protection.
To bring our history of success, knowledge, and know-how to educate people about importance of investment.
To integrate the derivative businesses into one of the key financial industrial inputs toward the development of Cambodia’s economy.
To change the level of context and vision of trading instruments in Cambodia.