CDX Organizes Job Recruitment Seminar in Promotion of Cambodia’s Job Creation
Cambodian Derivatives Exchange (CDX) has successfully conducted a recruitment seminar to promote more employment opportunities in Cambodia, as well as to orient potential candidates to properly seize job vacancies and sound perspectives on work development.
On October 22, 2022, CDX hosted a recruitment booth at Aeon Mall Phnom Penh, followed by a job orientation. Wholly called the recruitment seminar, the event was specifically aimed at offering interested personnel a short-but-meaningful presentation where they could well picture the missions of the company, and the opportunities of joining our dynamic brands and teams, where the job position fit them the most.
As Cambodia’s leading central counterparty, our missions are to bring our international group, history of success, knowledge, and know-how to educate citizens about the importance of investment, to integrate the derivative businesses into one of the key financial industrial inputs towards the development of Cambodia’s economy, and to change the level of context and vision of trading instruments in Cambodia.
With that, CDX has played a significant part in the increasing number of derivative brokerage firms and investors. And now, the company opens up more employment opportunities and recruits more staff to meet the market demand and contribute to job growth in Cambodia.
CDX Director and Chief Executive Officer Mr. Lawrence Kook who was the presenter shared his invaluable wisdom and inspiration. He additionally emphasized that the main purpose of creating this event was to allow talented candidates to get enlightened about job perspectives, challenges, motivations, and career path development.
“This is another platform organized to contribute to Cambodia’s human resource development and labor market through job creation programs. And we take great pride in offering the opportunities for all powerful applicants in search of places where they can dynamically perform their abilities,” he added.
CDX has given itself a role in creating more jobs even before, during, and after the hard time caused by the pandemic. Our previous related campaigns include internships, Student Talk, Student Tour, and workshops.
The recruitment seminar ended successfully. After appreciating the efforts of all individuals who helped make this seminar happen, CDX declared that the company would continue bringing what it takes to enrich Cambodia’s human resources and economic development.