CDX Joins Seminar on Investment Outlook in 2023 by PPLS
Cambodian Derivatives Exchange (CDX) is proud to join and create public platforms in order to educate people on how crucial financial literacy is, to offer golden investment opportunities to prospects, and to contribute to Cambodia’s job creation and economic growth.
On December 10, 2022, CDX zealously participated in an investment seminar organized by PP Link Securities (PPLS). The event attracted over 150 participants, including physical participants in Cambodia and online attendees from Hong Kong, the Philippines, Indonesia, and China.
Just in the last few months of 2022, CDX has successfully contributed to many different events with positive results, creating a better image for the whole financial market in Cambodia. Those events include educational seminars at universities, the season-two roadshow at Kampong Thom and Siem Reap provinces, recruitment seminars, iFX Expo in Thailand, and a couple of investment training.
This time taking place at Golden Tower, Phnom Penh, the investment seminar was under the theme of “WRAP UP 2022, GET YOUR OPPORTUNITIES IN 2023” which was delineated by four distinguished speakers who have individually owned over a decade of experiences in the derivatives industry or real estate sector.
To be mentioned, all participants were impressed by new experiences and knowledge that could lead them to foresee and prepare their yearly plans for the upcoming 2023. Both real estate and derivatives would be a great addition in portfolio as Cambodia and the whole world have gradually relaxed from the difficult time of the pandemic.
CDX’s next action is to seize with such opportunities at hand. The company is also building a bigger team to serve a bigger group of beneficiaries and achieve a bigger success for a long-lasting journey.