CDX Participates in GWC Christmas Equity Investment Gathering
Cambodian Derivatives Exchange (CDX) has joined Cambodia’s top-three derivatives brokerage company and derivative broker Goldwell Capital (GWC) to celebrate the Christmas season, showing all-around support and accompaniment as the leading central counterparty in the country.
Held on December 15, 2021, the event went well under the theme of GWC Christmas Equity Investment Gathering, designed specifically for creating an atmosphere of appreciation with Christmas blessings as well as expanding the investment horizon for both existing and potential clients through Goldwell Capital’s festive promotion, up-to-date business recipes, and international investment products.
During the event, Mr. Chea Punlok, Chief Executive Officer of Goldwell Capital, and Mr. George Black, Chief Financial Advisor of Goldwell Capital, uncovered the event’s specialties and the company’s efforts to assist investors and traders to increase their wealth and partake in Cambodia’s economic development.
“Despite our distance and challenges in maintaining communication and business activities, Goldwell Capital constantly upholds the highest standards, shows more effort, and brings even more golden investment opportunities for our clients as these factors are fundamental and vital to our sustainable business growth,” said Mr. Chea Punlok.
Mr. George Black joined the optimism by addressing that, “Goldwell Capital has been one of the top derivative brokers in Cambodia. In my viewpoint, the inseparable relationship among management, staff, partners, and valued clients is the foundation of our success regardless of any conditions.”
“Our Equity CFD products such as Facebook, Netflix, Microsoft, Tesla, and many more will offer our clients and prospects more options for accumulating and creating their wealth, allowing us to prosper together sustainably,” he added.
From CDX, Mr. Lawrence Kook, Director of CDX, and Ms. Monisa Yang, General Manager of CDX, joined and shared impressive range of products that Goldwell Capital offered to the beneficiaries.
“One after another, Goldwell Capital always brings something special for its clients and derivatives market evolvement. I am delighted to witness this event after joining the Mid-Autumn Stock Investment Gala last month. Again, just different occasion, Goldwell Capital’s clients can benefit from, not only the promotion packages but also the support and new investment strategies in relation to global equity price movements of a variety of international companies as mentioned by Mr. George,” said Mr. Lawrence Kook.
CDX is Cambodia’s derivatives market pioneer under the supervision and guidance of the Securities and Exchange Regulator of Cambodia. Thanks Goldwell Capital as well as our regulator and our other derivatives for their proud efforts and significant contributions, we have fruitily planted the seed of financial literacy and investment prepared for a long-lasting harvest and prosperity for all.